event burgee venue burgee

CurraDinghy GBR 420 Winter Championships

WPNSA

Winter Championships Results are final as of 12:36 on March 5, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank bow Nation sailnos HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 69 52756 Neil MARSDEN Matt WALLIS 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd 39 54481 Tim RILEY Luke BURYWOOD (19.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 7.0
3rd 06 54482 Callum AIRLIE Joe BUTTERWORTH (12.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 9.0
4th 75 54509 Harry WHITAKER David WHITAKER 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 23.0 13.0
5th 04 53866 Annabel CATTERMOLE Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD (18.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 33.0 15.0
6th 65 54123 Scott WALLIS Josh VOLLER 5.0 11.0 (16.0) 4.0 36.0 20.0
7th 11 54124 Sarah ALTON Molly FROST 6.0 6.0 9.0 (41.0 DNF) 62.0 21.0
8th 71 53156 Patrick CROSBIE Grattan ROBERTS (15.0) 1.0 12.0 10.0 38.0 23.0
9th 72 54417 Robert DICKSON Sean WADDILOVE 11.0 9.0 4.0 (17.0) 41.0 24.0
10th 57 53974 Ben HAZELDINE Rhos HAWES 10.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 36.0 24.0
11th 44 54583 Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON Benjamin LULHAM-ROBINSON 9.0 12.0 (41.0 BFD) 6.0 68.0 27.0
12th 25 54182 Morgan DIBB Gemma BIRD 3.0 17.0 8.0 (41.0 DNF) 69.0 28.0
13th 14 54852 Alistair GRAY Alan MCINTOSH 8.0 13.0 (34.0) 15.0 70.0 36.0
14th 22 53975 Danielle THOMAS Amy SPARKS (17.0) 14.0 15.0 8.0 54.0 37.0
15th 47 54058 Lucy YEATES Megan O’BRIEN 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 9.0 55.0 38.0
16th 54 54510 Sarah NORBURY Mari DAVIES 13.0 (19.0) 10.0 16.0 58.0 39.0
17th 15 51754 Daniel WHITELEY James CLEMETSON 16.0 18.0 13.0 (19.0) 66.0 47.0
18th 05 53889 Martin WRIGLEY Sam SMITH 21.0 16.0 11.0 (41.0 DNF) 89.0 48.0
19th 50 53644 Rosie WATKINS Anna WATKINS (24.0) 21.0 14.0 13.0 72.0 48.0
20th 12 54480 James TAYLOR Tom LOVESEY 23.0 8.0 (41.0 BFD) 20.0 92.0 51.0
21st 23 53966 Jemima LAWSON Lily SUMMERS (27.0) 22.0 18.0 11.0 78.0 51.0
22nd 73 51758 Peter MCCANN Arran WALSH 2.0 20.0 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 94.0 53.0
23rd 56 54091 Izzy WELCH Emily GENT (33.0) 24.0 21.0 14.0 92.0 59.0
24th 74 53871 Ewan MCMAHON Colin O'SULLIVAN 20.0 23.0 20.0 (41.0 DNC) 104.0 63.0
25th 48 52480 Jenny SMALLWOOD Esther FENTON-JONES 7.0 35.0 (41.0 DNF) 22.0 105.0 64.0
26th 68 54464 Matthew SHORROCK Will DAVIS 22.0 26.0 19.0 (41.0 DNF) 108.0 67.0
27th 40 54483 Ella STOGGALL Emma KINDON 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 23.0 99.0 73.0
28th 30 52915 Katie BARRACLOUGH Tabitha PEEL 28.0 31.0 (33.0) 18.0 110.0 77.0
29th 61 54081 Alasdair IRELAND Ruaridh MILLS 26.0 28.0 23.0 (41.0 DNF) 118.0 77.0
30th 36 54680 Harriet AYRE Josie GUMMER (41.0 OCS) 33.0 27.0 21.0 122.0 81.0
31st 64 52292 Milly PUGH Helena PUGH 32.0 27.0 22.0 (41.0 DNC) 122.0 81.0
32nd 10 53157 Rachel MAWER Rachel DINGLEY 29.0 29.0 25.0 (41.0 DNF) 124.0 83.0
33rd 42 52626 Sarah JARMAN Emily WALTERS 31.0 32.0 28.0 (41.0 DNF) 132.0 91.0
34th 46 52456 Catriona WALLACE Nia CROCKFORD 30.0 38.0 30.0 (41.0 DNF) 139.0 98.0
35th 26 54578 Mali HARNETT Eliza COX 36.0 30.0 32.0 (41.0 DNF) 139.0 98.0
36th 59 53229 Joanna BARRIE Sophie THOMSON (41.0 OCS) 34.0 24.0 41.0 DNF 140.0 99.0
37th 21 53232 Emilia TORKA Cora KENMUIR-HOGG 35.0 36.0 29.0 (41.0 DNF) 141.0 100.0
38th 17 54059 Drystan HARNETT Joe CHADWICK 34.0 39.0 35.0 (41.0 DNC) 149.0 108.0
39th 32 53958 Amy-nadine HARPER Charlotte ASHWORTH 37.0 37.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNC 156.0 115.0
40th 60 52069 Joseph BURNS Ryan ORR (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.341
DNCDid not come to the starting area41
DNFStarted but did not finish41
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.141



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com